Sunday, 27 April 2014 08:46

BikeTrial Elite - Master

BIKETRIAL INTERNATIONAL UNION
World Biketrial Championship Annals

Year

Round

Date

Country

Place

World Champion

1992

1

 

Japan

Itadori

Elite: Ot Pi

Expert: Ot Pi

2

 

Spain

Alcaniz

3

 

Germany

Schatthausen

4

 

Czechoslovakia

Tabor

1993

1

 

Spain

Berga

Elite: Ot Pi

Master: Ot Pi

2

 

Andorra

Engolasters-Principat

3

 

Poland

Stryszow

4

 

Japan

Itadori

1994

1

 

Belgium

Spa

Elite: Petr Kraus

Master: Ot Pi

2

 

Czech

Brezova

3

 

Spain

Casterivi de Rosanes

4

 

Japan

Itadori

1995

1

 

Spain

Castellvi de Rosanes

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Ot Pi

2

 

France

Aigues Vives

3

 

Slovakia

Zariecie

4

 

Japan

Itadori

1996

1

 

Spain

Castellvi de Rosanes

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Martin Simunek

2

 

Spain

Castelseras

3

 

Czech

Blansko

4

 

Japan

Itadori

1997

1

19-20 Jul.

U.S.A.

Lake Tahoe, California

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Martin Simunek

2

26-27 Jul.

Spain

Castellvi de Rosanes

3

02-03 Aug.

Czech

Brezova

4

09-10 Aug.

Slovakia

Zariecie

5

30-31 Aug.

Japan

Itadori

1998

1

18-19 Jul.

Spain

Tabuenca Zaragoza

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Josef Dressler

2

25-26 Jul.

Slovakia

Kysucke Nove Mesto

3

01-02 Aug.

Czech

Kutna Hora

4

29-30 Aug.

Japan

Itadori

1999

1

24-25 Jul.

Belgium

Bilstain

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Petr Kraus

2

31 Jul.- 1 Aug.

Czech

Kutna Hora

3

07-08 Aug.

Spain

Santillana del Mar

4

28-29 Aug.

Japan

Itadori

2000

1

22-23 Jul.

Spain

Santillana

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Ot Pi

2

29-30 Jul.

France

Buthiers

3

05-06 Aug.

Czech

Brezova

4

26-27 Aug.

Japan

Itadori

2001

1

 

Spain

Sant Fruitos de Bages

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Martin Simunek

2

 

France

La Tour de Scay

3

 

Germany

Thalheim

4

 

Japan

Itadori

2002

1

 

Spain

Castellvi de Rosanes

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Bruno Arnold

2

 

France

Buthiers

3

 

Czech

Kutna Hora

4

 

Japan

Itadori

2003

1

 

Spain

Santillana del Mar

Elite: Cesar Canas

Master: Josef Dressler

2

 

Spain

Miengo

3

 

Czech

Kutna Hora

2004

1

 

Spain

L'Estartit

Elite: Benito Ros

Master: Vincent Hermance

2

 

Andorra

Pal Arinsal

3

 

France

La Tour de Scay

4

 

Slovak

Terchová

5

 

Japan

Itadori

2005

1

 

UK

 

Elite: Dani Comas

Master:Vincent Hermance

2

 

Andorra

Vallanord

3

 06-07 Aug.

Czech

Brezova

4

 

Japan

Seki-Itadori

2006

1

 

Spain

La Alberca

Elite: Dani Comas

Master: Ben Savage

2

 

France

La Tour de Scay

3

19-20 Aug.

Singapore

Sentosa

4

26-27 Aug.

Japan

Seki-Itadori

2007

1

04-05 Aug.

Czech

Blansko

Elite: Benito Ros

Master: Cesar Canas

2

25-26 Aug.

Japan

Seki-Itadori

2008

1

26-27 Jul.

Spain

Burgos

Elite: Daniel Comas

2

02-03 Aug.

France

La Tour de Scay

3

23-24 Aug.

Japan

Seki-Itadori

2009

1

27-28 Aug.

China

Ping Tang

Elite: Kazuki Terai

2010

1

24-25 Jul.

Spain

Vilanova de Prades

Elite: Daniel Comas

2

31 Jul.- 1 Aug.

Italy

Darfo Boario Terme

2011

1

23-24 Jul.

Czech

Brezova

Elite: Daniel Comas

2

30-31 Jul.

Spain

Sant Miquel de Campmajor

2012

1

21-22 July

France

Saix

Elite: Daniel Comas

2

27-28 July

Spain

Igualada

3

4-5 August

Italy

Sonico

2013

1

19-20 July

Spain

Igualada

Elite: Daniel Comas

2

27-28 July

Czech

Blansko

from: www.xbreaker.com

Read 1757 times Last modified on Saturday, 02 April 2016 13:15