List of the BikeTrial's Champions in all carried out seasons. 
Click on links to know many other datas. 

Published data are not definitive and tested until this message still present. 
For update, notes and corrections contact info biketrialinternational.com 
Nations and constructor categories coming soon. 

2019

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Raul Gutierrez Garcia Senior SPAIN
Tomas Veprek Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliska Hribkova Femine CZECH REPUBLIC
Rene Vymetal Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Vojtech Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Michal Nagy Poussin SLOVAKIA
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Major SPAIN

2018

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Hannes Herrmann Senior GERMANY
Adam Morewood Junior UNITED KINGDOM
Gemma Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Alan Rovira Campana Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Jakub Mudrak Benjamin SLOVAKIA
Jiri Sehnal Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Rafael Cano Gutierrez Major SPAIN

2017

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 26 SPAIN
Luca Tombini Senior 20 ITALY
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Vera Baron Rodriguez Femine SPAIN
Adam Morewood Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Oliver Weightman Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Travis Asenjo Jandackova Poussin SPAIN
Daniel Cegarra Roca Major SPAIN

2016

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Matej Popelka Senior 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Sergio Fernandez Resines Senior 26 SPAIN
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Alzbeta Pecinkova Femina CZECH REPUBLIC
Charlie Rolls Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Richart Martin Benjamin SPAIN
Vojtech Veprek Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Kristaps Skudra Major LATVIA

2015

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Rafael Tibau Roura Elite 26 CATALUNYA REGION
David Pastorino Senior 26 SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 20 SPAIN
Domenec Llado Comas Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Janine Jungfels Elite Femina AUSTRALIA
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Alejandro Montalvo Milla Minime SPAIN
Tomas Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Jakub Mudrak Poussin SLOVAKIA

2014

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Bernat Seuba Romeu Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Junior LATVIA
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Domenec Llado Comas Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Adam Morewood Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Jordi Lestang Caubet Poussin CATALUNYA REGION

2013

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Diego Barrio Senior SPAIN
Jonas Kristiansen Junior DENMARK
Mireia Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Minime LATVIA
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Richart Martin Poussin SPAIN

2012

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Rafael Tibau Roura Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Andrea Riva Minime ITALY
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Alan Rovira Campana Poussin CATALUNYA REGION

2011

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Jan Kocis Senior SLOVAKIA
Ladislav Janoska Junior SLOVAKIA
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Sergi Garcia Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Yuga Ujikawa Benjamin JAPAN
Adam Morewood Poussin UNITED KINGDOM

2010

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Angel Batlle Caballero Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Mireia Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Bernat Seuba Romeu Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Benjamin LATVIA
Charlie Rolls Poussin UNITED KINGDOM

2009

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Kazuki Terai Elite JAPAN
Masaya Yamamoto Senior JAPAN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Armand Molla Garcia Minime SPAIN
Ryoga Tsuchiya Benjamin JAPAN
Ryoma Hayashi Poussin JAPAN

2008

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Thomas Ohler Senior AUSTRIA
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Marc Prat Minime SPAIN
Miroslav Kolarik Benjamin SLOVAKIA
Ryoga Tsuchiya Poussin JAPAN

2007

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Cesar Canas Master 26 SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Expert 26 SPAIN
Eduard Planas Senior SPAIN
- - Junior -
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Abel Mustieles Garcia Cadet SPAIN
Marius Merger Minime FRANCE
Bernat Seuba Romeu Benjamin SPAIN
Matej Popelka Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC

2006

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Ben Savage Master 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Vittorio Brumotti Expert 26 ITALY
Peter Muziga Senior SLOVAKIA
- - Junior -
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Vaclav Kolar Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Alexandre Fabregas Minime FRANCE
Armand Molla Garcia Benjamin SPAIN
Ludovic Fabregas Poussin FRANCE

2005

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Xavi Casas Expert 26 ANDORRA
Keita Miyaoka Senior JAPAN
- - Junior -
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Eduard Planas Cadet SPAIN
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Marius Merger Benjamin FRANCE
Bernat Seuba Romeu Poussin SPAIN

2004

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Daniel Cegarra Roca Expert 26 SPAIN
James Hyland Senior UNITED KINGDOM
- - Junior -
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Ben Slinger Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Alexandre Fabregas Benjamin FRANCE
Ladislav Janoska Poussin SLOVAKIA

2003

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Jan Sidlik Expert 26 SLOVAKIA
Vincent Hermance Senior FRANCE
- - Junior -
Gemma Bou Femine SPAIN
Ben Savage Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Matthieu Francisco Minime FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Marius Merger Poussin FRANCE

2002

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Bruno Arnold Master 26 FRANCE
Giacomo Coustellier Expert 26 FRANCE
Yoritaka Maeda Senior JAPAN
- - Junior -
Janka Kolenikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Jilles Coustellier Cadet FRANCE
Marco Thoma Minime GERMANY
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Alexandre Fabregas Poussin FRANCE

2001

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Kevin Gauniax Expert 26 BELGIUM
Peter Bartak Senior SLOVAKIA
- - Junior -
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Minime JAPAN
Atomu Mino Benjamin JAPAN
Takumi Sasaki Poussin JAPAN

2000

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Rafal Kumorowski Senior POLAND
Iker Lezeta Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Antoni Bou Minime SPAIN
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN
Scott Wilson Poussin UNITED KINGDOM

1999

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Petr Kraus Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Hynek Rejthar Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Marco Hosel Senior GERMANY
Benito Ros Charal Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Kenny Belaey Cadet BELGIUM
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN
David Millan Poussin SPAIN

1998

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Petr Sadilek Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Stefan Pcola Senior SLOVAKIA
Daniel Comas Riera Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Iker Lezeta Cadet SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Carlos Valles Benjamin SPAIN
Tomonori Kokyu Poussin JAPAN

1997

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Jan Sbovoda Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Milosz Grajewski Junior POLAND
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Eric Hernandez Cadet SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Minime SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Benjamin SPAIN
Wesly Belaey Poussin BELGIUM

1996

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Keigou Arizono Expert 26 JAPAN
Marek Palous Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Vicent Victoria Junior SPAIN
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Premysl Vicek Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Ryota Nishimoto Benjamin JAPAN
Carlos Valles Poussin SPAIN

1995

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Martyn Ashton Expert 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Jan Votypka Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Elias Bonet Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Benjamin SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN

1994

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Petr Kraus Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Marc Vinco Expert 26 FRANCE
Jiri Smidl Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Alberto Gomez Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Martin Cucman Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Premysl Vicek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN

1993

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Expert 26 SPAIN
Marc Verdaguer Senior SPAIN
Cesar Canas Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Vlastimil Hyncica Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Petr Cablik Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Tetsuya Yamada Benjamin JAPAN
Fumitaka Nozaki Poussin JAPAN

1992

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Vlastimil Tlasek Senior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Milos Pospisil Junior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Helena Kurandova Femine CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Stanislav Slaby Cadet CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Marcus Klausmann Minime GERMANY
Sergi Bellavista Benjamin SPAIN
Xavi Vilaseca Poussin SPAIN