List of the BikeTrial's Champions in all carried out seasons. 
Click on links to know many other datas. 

Published data are not definitive and tested until this message still present. 
For update, notes and corrections contact info biketrialinternational.com 
Nations and constructor categories coming soon. 

2019

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Raul Gutierrez Garcia Senior SPAIN
Michal Nagy Poussin SLOVAKIA
Rene Vymetal Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Major SPAIN
Tomas Veprek Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliska Hribkova Femine CZECH REPUBLIC
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Vojtech Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC

2018

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Hannes Herrmann Senior GERMANY
Jiri Sehnal Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Alan Rovira Campana Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Rafael Cano Gutierrez Major SPAIN
Adam Morewood Junior UNITED KINGDOM
Gemma Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Jakub Mudrak Benjamin SLOVAKIA

2017

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 26 SPAIN
Luca Tombini Senior 20 ITALY
Travis Asenjo Jandackova Poussin SPAIN
Adam Morewood Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Daniel Cegarra Roca Major SPAIN
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Vera Baron Rodriguez Femine SPAIN
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Oliver Weightman Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM

2016

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Sergio Fernandez Resines Senior 26 SPAIN
Matej Popelka Senior 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Vojtech Veprek Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Charlie Rolls Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Kristaps Skudra Major LATVIA
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Alzbeta Pecinkova Femina CZECH REPUBLIC
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Eduardo Richart Martin Benjamin SPAIN

2015

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
David Pastorino Senior 26 SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 20 SPAIN
Jakub Mudrak Poussin SLOVAKIA
Alejandro Montalvo Milla Minime SPAIN
Domenec Llado Comas Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Janine Jungfels Elite Femina AUSTRALIA
Rafael Tibau Roura Elite 26 CATALUNYA REGION
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Tomas Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC

2014

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Bernat Seuba Romeu Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Jordi Lestang Caubet Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Domenec Llado Comas Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Junior LATVIA
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Adam Morewood Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM

2013

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Diego Barrio Senior SPAIN
Eduardo Richart Martin Poussin SPAIN
Arvis Dermaks Minime LATVIA
Jonas Kristiansen Junior DENMARK
Mireia Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM

2012

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Rafael Tibau Roura Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Alan Rovira Campana Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Andrea Riva Minime ITALY
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM

2011

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jan Kocis Senior SLOVAKIA
Adam Morewood Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Sergi Garcia Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Ladislav Janoska Junior SLOVAKIA
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Yuga Ujikawa Benjamin JAPAN

2010

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Angel Batlle Caballero Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Charlie Rolls Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Bernat Seuba Romeu Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Mireia Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Benjamin LATVIA

2009

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Masaya Yamamoto Senior JAPAN
Ryoma Hayashi Poussin JAPAN
Armand Molla Garcia Minime SPAIN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Elite JAPAN
Ryoga Tsuchiya Benjamin JAPAN

2008

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Thomas Ohler Senior AUSTRIA
Ryoga Tsuchiya Poussin JAPAN
Marc Prat Minime SPAIN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Miroslav Kolarik Benjamin SLOVAKIA

2007

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Eduard Planas Senior SPAIN
Matej Popelka Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Marius Merger Minime FRANCE
Cesar Canas Master 26 SPAIN
- - Junior -
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Expert 26 SPAIN
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Abel Mustieles Garcia Cadet SPAIN
Bernat Seuba Romeu Benjamin SPAIN

2006

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Peter Muziga Senior SLOVAKIA
Ludovic Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Alexandre Fabregas Minime FRANCE
Ben Savage Master 26 UNITED KINGDOM
- - Junior -
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Vittorio Brumotti Expert 26 ITALY
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Vaclav Kolar Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Armand Molla Garcia Benjamin SPAIN

2005

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Keita Miyaoka Senior JAPAN
Bernat Seuba Romeu Poussin SPAIN
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
- - Junior -
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Xavi Casas Expert 26 ANDORRA
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Eduard Planas Cadet SPAIN
Marius Merger Benjamin FRANCE

2004

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
James Hyland Senior UNITED KINGDOM
Ladislav Janoska Poussin SLOVAKIA
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
- - Junior -
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
Daniel Cegarra Roca Expert 26 SPAIN
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Ben Slinger Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Alexandre Fabregas Benjamin FRANCE

2003

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vincent Hermance Senior FRANCE
Marius Merger Poussin FRANCE
Matthieu Francisco Minime FRANCE
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
- - Junior -
Gemma Bou Femine SPAIN
Jan Sidlik Expert 26 SLOVAKIA
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Ben Savage Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC

2002

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Yoritaka Maeda Senior JAPAN
Alexandre Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Marco Thoma Minime GERMANY
Bruno Arnold Master 26 FRANCE
- - Junior -
Janka Kolenikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Giacomo Coustellier Expert 26 FRANCE
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Jilles Coustellier Cadet FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC

2001

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Peter Bartak Senior SLOVAKIA
Takumi Sasaki Poussin JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Minime JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
- - Junior -
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Kevin Gauniax Expert 26 BELGIUM
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Atomu Mino Benjamin JAPAN

2000

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Rafal Kumorowski Senior POLAND
Scott Wilson Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Antoni Bou Minime SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN

1999

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Marco Hosel Senior GERMANY
David Millan Poussin SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Petr Kraus Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Benito Ros Charal Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Hynek Rejthar Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Kenny Belaey Cadet BELGIUM
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN

1998

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Stefan Pcola Senior SLOVAKIA
Tomonori Kokyu Poussin JAPAN
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Daniel Comas Riera Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Petr Sadilek Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Cadet SPAIN
Carlos Valles Benjamin SPAIN

1997

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jan Sbovoda Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Wesly Belaey Poussin BELGIUM
Iker Lezeta Minime SPAIN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Milosz Grajewski Junior POLAND
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Cadet SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Benjamin SPAIN

1996

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Marek Palous Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Carlos Valles Poussin SPAIN
Premysl Vicek Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Vicent Victoria Junior SPAIN
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Keigou Arizono Expert 26 JAPAN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Ryota Nishimoto Benjamin JAPAN

1995

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jan Votypka Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Elias Bonet Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Martyn Ashton Expert 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Iker Lezeta Benjamin SPAIN

1994

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jiri Smidl Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Alberto Gomez Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Marc Vinco Expert 26 FRANCE
Petr Kraus Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Martin Cucman Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Premysl Vicek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC

1993

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Marc Verdaguer Senior SPAIN
Fumitaka Nozaki Poussin JAPAN
Petr Cablik Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Junior SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Cesar Canas Expert 26 SPAIN
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Vlastimil Hyncica Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Tetsuya Yamada Benjamin JAPAN

1992

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vlastimil Tlasek Senior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Xavi Vilaseca Poussin SPAIN
Marcus Klausmann Minime GERMANY
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Milos Pospisil Junior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Helena Kurandova Femine CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Stanislav Slaby Cadet CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Sergi Bellavista Benjamin SPAIN