List of the BikeTrial's Champions in all carried out seasons. 
Click on links to know many other datas. 

Published data are not definitive and tested until this message still present. 
For update, notes and corrections contact info biketrialinternational.com 
Nations and constructor categories coming soon. 

2019

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Major SPAIN
Michal Nagy Poussin SLOVAKIA
Vojtech Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Rene Vymetal Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliska Hribkova Femine CZECH REPUBLIC
Tomas Veprek Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Raul Gutierrez Garcia Senior SPAIN
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC

2018

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Rafael Cano Gutierrez Major SPAIN
Jiri Sehnal Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Jakub Mudrak Benjamin SLOVAKIA
Alan Rovira Campana Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Adam Morewood Junior UNITED KINGDOM
Hannes Herrmann Senior GERMANY
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC

2017

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Daniel Cegarra Roca Major SPAIN
Travis Asenjo Jandackova Poussin SPAIN
Oliver Weightman Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Adam Morewood Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Vera Baron Rodriguez Femine SPAIN
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Luca Tombini Senior 20 ITALY
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 26 SPAIN
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC

2016

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Kristaps Skudra Major LATVIA
Vojtech Veprek Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Eduardo Richart Martin Benjamin SPAIN
Charlie Rolls Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Alzbeta Pecinkova Femina CZECH REPUBLIC
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Matej Popelka Senior 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Sergio Fernandez Resines Senior 26 SPAIN
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC

2015

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jakub Mudrak Poussin SLOVAKIA
Tomas Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Alejandro Montalvo Milla Minime SPAIN
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Janine Jungfels Elite Femina AUSTRALIA
Domenec Llado Comas Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 20 SPAIN
David Pastorino Senior 26 SPAIN
Rafael Tibau Roura Elite 26 CATALUNYA REGION
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC

2014

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jordi Lestang Caubet Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Adam Morewood Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Domenec Llado Comas Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Junior LATVIA
Bernat Seuba Romeu Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC

2013

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Eduardo Richart Martin Poussin SPAIN
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Arvis Dermaks Minime LATVIA
Mireia Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Jonas Kristiansen Junior DENMARK
Diego Barrio Senior SPAIN
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION

2012

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Alan Rovira Campana Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Andrea Riva Minime ITALY
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Rafael Tibau Roura Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION

2011

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Adam Morewood Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Yuga Ujikawa Benjamin JAPAN
Sergi Garcia Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Ladislav Janoska Junior SLOVAKIA
Jan Kocis Senior SLOVAKIA
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION

2010

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Charlie Rolls Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Arvis Dermaks Benjamin LATVIA
Bernat Seuba Romeu Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Mireia Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Angel Batlle Caballero Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION

2009

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ryoma Hayashi Poussin JAPAN
Ryoga Tsuchiya Benjamin JAPAN
Armand Molla Garcia Minime SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Masaya Yamamoto Senior JAPAN
Kazuki Terai Elite JAPAN

2008

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ryoga Tsuchiya Poussin JAPAN
Miroslav Kolarik Benjamin SLOVAKIA
Marc Prat Minime SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Thomas Ohler Senior AUSTRIA
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN

2007

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Matej Popelka Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Bernat Seuba Romeu Benjamin SPAIN
Marius Merger Minime FRANCE
Abel Mustieles Garcia Cadet SPAIN
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -
Eduard Planas Senior SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Expert 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Master 26 SPAIN
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN

2006

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ludovic Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Armand Molla Garcia Benjamin SPAIN
Alexandre Fabregas Minime FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -
Peter Muziga Senior SLOVAKIA
Vittorio Brumotti Expert 26 ITALY
Ben Savage Master 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN

2005

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Bernat Seuba Romeu Poussin SPAIN
Marius Merger Benjamin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Eduard Planas Cadet SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -
Keita Miyaoka Senior JAPAN
Xavi Casas Expert 26 ANDORRA
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN

2004

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ladislav Janoska Poussin SLOVAKIA
Alexandre Fabregas Benjamin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Ben Slinger Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -
James Hyland Senior UNITED KINGDOM
Daniel Cegarra Roca Expert 26 SPAIN
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN

2003

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Marius Merger Poussin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Matthieu Francisco Minime FRANCE
Ben Savage Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Gemma Bou Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -
Vincent Hermance Senior FRANCE
Jan Sidlik Expert 26 SLOVAKIA
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN

2002

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Alexandre Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Marco Thoma Minime GERMANY
Jilles Coustellier Cadet FRANCE
Janka Kolenikova Femine SLOVAKIA
- - Junior -
Yoritaka Maeda Senior JAPAN
Giacomo Coustellier Expert 26 FRANCE
Bruno Arnold Master 26 FRANCE
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

2001

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Takumi Sasaki Poussin JAPAN
Atomu Mino Benjamin JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Minime JAPAN
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
- - Junior -
Peter Bartak Senior SLOVAKIA
Kevin Gauniax Expert 26 BELGIUM
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

2000

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Scott Wilson Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN
Antoni Bou Minime SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Iker Lezeta Junior SPAIN
Rafal Kumorowski Senior POLAND
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

1999

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
David Millan Poussin SPAIN
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Kenny Belaey Cadet BELGIUM
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Benito Ros Charal Junior SPAIN
Marco Hosel Senior GERMANY
Hynek Rejthar Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Petr Kraus Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

1998

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Tomonori Kokyu Poussin JAPAN
Carlos Valles Benjamin SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Iker Lezeta Cadet SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Daniel Comas Riera Junior SPAIN
Stefan Pcola Senior SLOVAKIA
Petr Sadilek Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

1997

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Wesly Belaey Poussin BELGIUM
Jeroni Fajardo Benjamin SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Minime SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Cadet SPAIN
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Milosz Grajewski Junior POLAND
Jan Sbovoda Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

1996

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Carlos Valles Poussin SPAIN
Ryota Nishimoto Benjamin JAPAN
Premysl Vicek Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Vicent Victoria Junior SPAIN
Marek Palous Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Keigou Arizono Expert 26 JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

1995

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Benjamin SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Elias Bonet Junior SPAIN
Jan Votypka Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Martyn Ashton Expert 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

1994

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Premysl Vicek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Martin Cucman Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Alberto Gomez Junior SPAIN
Jiri Smidl Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Marc Vinco Expert 26 FRANCE
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Petr Kraus Elite CZECH REPUBLIC

1993

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Fumitaka Nozaki Poussin JAPAN
Tetsuya Yamada Benjamin JAPAN
Petr Cablik Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Vlastimil Hyncica Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Cesar Canas Junior SPAIN
Marc Verdaguer Senior SPAIN
Cesar Canas Expert 26 SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN

1992

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Xavi Vilaseca Poussin SPAIN
Sergi Bellavista Benjamin SPAIN
Marcus Klausmann Minime GERMANY
Stanislav Slaby Cadet CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Helena Kurandova Femine CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Milos Pospisil Junior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Vlastimil Tlasek Senior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN