List of the BikeTrial's Champions in all carried out seasons. 
Click on links to know many other datas. 

Published data are not definitive and tested until this message still present. 
For update, notes and corrections contact info biketrialinternational.com 
Nations and constructor categories coming soon. 

2019

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Rene Vymetal Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Tomas Veprek Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Vojtech Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Michal Nagy Poussin SLOVAKIA
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Eliska Hribkova Femine CZECH REPUBLIC
Raul Gutierrez Garcia Senior SPAIN
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Major SPAIN

2018

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jiri Sehnal Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Alan Rovira Campana Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Jakub Mudrak Benjamin SLOVAKIA
Adam Morewood Junior UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Hannes Herrmann Senior GERMANY
Rafael Cano Gutierrez Major SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION

2017

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Oliver Weightman Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Luca Tombini Senior 20 ITALY
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Adam Morewood Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 26 SPAIN
Daniel Cegarra Roca Major SPAIN
Vera Baron Rodriguez Femine SPAIN
Travis Asenjo Jandackova Poussin SPAIN

2016

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vojtech Veprek Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Kristaps Skudra Major LATVIA
Ben Savage Elite 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Charlie Rolls Minime UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Richart Martin Benjamin SPAIN
Matej Popelka Senior 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Alzbeta Pecinkova Femina CZECH REPUBLIC
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Louis Grillon Junior FRANCE
Sergio Fernandez Resines Senior 26 SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION

2015

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Tomas Veprek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Rafael Tibau Roura Elite 26 CATALUNYA REGION
David Pastorino Senior 26 SPAIN
Jakub Mudrak Poussin SLOVAKIA
Alejandro Montalvo Milla Minime SPAIN
Domenec Llado Comas Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Vaclav Kolar Elite 20 CZECH REPUBLIC
Janine Jungfels Elite Femina AUSTRALIA
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Senior 20 SPAIN
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION

2014

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Bernat Seuba Romeu Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Adam Morewood Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Domenec Llado Comas Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Jordi Lestang Caubet Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Vaclav Kolar Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Laura Donate Casillas Femina CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Junior LATVIA
Gemma Abant Condal Elite Femina CATALUNYA REGION

2013

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Eduardo Richart Martin Poussin SPAIN
Jonas Kristiansen Junior DENMARK
Arvis Dermaks Minime LATVIA
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Diego Barrio Senior SPAIN
Mireia Abant Condal Femina CATALUNYA REGION

2012

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Rafael Tibau Roura Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Alan Rovira Campana Poussin CATALUNYA REGION
Charlie Rolls Benjamin UNITED KINGDOM
Andrea Riva Minime ITALY
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION

2011

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Yuga Ujikawa Benjamin JAPAN
Adam Morewood Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Jan Kocis Senior SLOVAKIA
Ladislav Janoska Junior SLOVAKIA
Sergi Garcia Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Gemma Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION

2010

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Bernat Seuba Romeu Minime CATALUNYA REGION
Charlie Rolls Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Armand Molla Garcia Junior CATALUNYA REGION
Arvis Dermaks Benjamin LATVIA
Daniel Comas Riera Elite CATALUNYA REGION
Angel Batlle Caballero Senior CATALUNYA REGION
Mireia Abant Condal Femine CATALUNYA REGION

2009

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Masaya Yamamoto Senior JAPAN
Ryoga Tsuchiya Benjamin JAPAN
Kazuki Terai Elite JAPAN
Armand Molla Garcia Minime SPAIN
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Ryoma Hayashi Poussin JAPAN
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN

2008

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ryoga Tsuchiya Poussin JAPAN
Marc Prat Minime SPAIN
Thomas Ohler Senior AUSTRIA
Miroslav Kolarik Benjamin SLOVAKIA
David Herka Junior CZECH REPUBLIC
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN

2007

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Bernat Seuba Romeu Benjamin SPAIN
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Matej Popelka Poussin CZECH REPUBLIC
Eduard Planas Senior SPAIN
Abel Mustieles Garcia Cadet SPAIN
Marius Merger Minime FRANCE
Juan Pedro Garcia Furio Expert 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Master 26 SPAIN
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -

2006

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ben Savage Master 26 UNITED KINGDOM
Peter Muziga Senior SLOVAKIA
Armand Molla Garcia Benjamin SPAIN
Vaclav Kolar Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Alexandre Fabregas Minime FRANCE
Ludovic Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Vittorio Brumotti Expert 26 ITALY
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -

2005

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Bernat Seuba Romeu Poussin SPAIN
Eduard Planas Cadet SPAIN
Keita Miyaoka Senior JAPAN
Marius Merger Benjamin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Daniel Comas Riera Elite SPAIN
Xavi Casas Expert 26 ANDORRA
Gemma Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -

2004

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Ben Slinger Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Vaclav Kolar Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Ladislav Janoska Poussin SLOVAKIA
James Hyland Senior UNITED KINGDOM
Vincent Hermance Master 26 FRANCE
Alexandre Fabregas Benjamin FRANCE
Daniel Cegarra Roca Expert 26 SPAIN
Mireia Abant Condal Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -

2003

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jan Sidlik Expert 26 SLOVAKIA
Ben Savage Cadet UNITED KINGDOM
Benito Ros Charal Elite SPAIN
Marius Merger Poussin FRANCE
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Vincent Hermance Senior FRANCE
Matthieu Francisco Minime FRANCE
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Gemma Bou Femine SPAIN
- - Junior -

2002

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Marco Thoma Minime GERMANY
Yoritaka Maeda Senior JAPAN
Janka Kolenikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Vaclav Kolar Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Alexandre Fabregas Poussin FRANCE
Giacomo Coustellier Expert 26 FRANCE
Jilles Coustellier Cadet FRANCE
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Bruno Arnold Master 26 FRANCE
- - Junior -

2001

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Takumi Sasaki Poussin JAPAN
Atomu Mino Benjamin JAPAN
Tomonori Kokyu Minime JAPAN
Kevin Gauniax Expert 26 BELGIUM
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Peter Bartak Senior SLOVAKIA
- - Junior -

2000

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Scott Wilson Poussin UNITED KINGDOM
Kazuki Terai Cadet JAPAN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Iker Lezeta Junior SPAIN
Rafal Kumorowski Senior POLAND
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Antoni Bou Minime SPAIN

1999

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Benito Ros Charal Junior SPAIN
Hynek Rejthar Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
David Millan Poussin SPAIN
Petr Kraus Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Tomonori Kokyu Benjamin JAPAN
Marco Hosel Senior GERMANY
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Kenny Belaey Cadet BELGIUM

1998

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Carlos Valles Benjamin SPAIN
Kazuki Terai Minime JAPAN
Petr Sadilek Expert 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Stefan Pcola Senior SLOVAKIA
Iker Lezeta Cadet SPAIN
Tomonori Kokyu Poussin JAPAN
Josef Dressler Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Daniel Comas Riera Junior SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN

1997

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Jan Sbovoda Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Iker Lezeta Minime SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Cadet SPAIN
Milosz Grajewski Junior POLAND
Jeroni Fajardo Benjamin SPAIN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
David Cachon Expert 26 SPAIN
Wesly Belaey Poussin BELGIUM

1996

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Vicent Victoria Junior SPAIN
Premysl Vicek Minime CZECH REPUBLIC
Carlos Valles Poussin SPAIN
Mio Suemasa Femine JAPAN
Martin Simunek Master 26 CZECH REPUBLIC
Marek Palous Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Ryota Nishimoto Benjamin JAPAN
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Keigou Arizono Expert 26 JAPAN

1995

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Jan Votypka Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Kazuhiro Onishi Cadet JAPAN
Iker Lezeta Benjamin SPAIN
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Cesar Canas Elite SPAIN
Elias Bonet Junior SPAIN
Martyn Ashton Expert 26 UNITED KINGDOM

1994

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Marc Vinco Expert 26 FRANCE
Premysl Vicek Benjamin CZECH REPUBLIC
Jiri Smidl Senior CZECH REPUBLIC
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Petr Kraus Elite CZECH REPUBLIC
Eric Hernandez Minime SPAIN
Alberto Gomez Junior SPAIN
Jeroni Fajardo Poussin SPAIN
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Martin Cucman Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC

1993

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Tetsuya Yamada Benjamin JAPAN
Marc Verdaguer Senior SPAIN
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Fumitaka Nozaki Poussin JAPAN
Vlastimil Hyncica Cadet CZECH REPUBLIC
Gabriela Danikova Femine SLOVAKIA
Cesar Canas Expert 26 SPAIN
Cesar Canas Junior SPAIN
Petr Cablik Minime CZECH REPUBLIC

1992

BikeTrial World Champions

Rider Track Category Nation
Xavi Vilaseca Poussin SPAIN
Vlastimil Tlasek Senior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Stanislav Slaby Cadet CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Milos Pospisil Junior CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Ot Pi Elite SPAIN
Ot Pi Master 26 SPAIN
Helena Kurandova Femine CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Marcus Klausmann Minime GERMANY
Sergi Bellavista Benjamin SPAIN